The Void Tournament Encyclopedia

The Void Tournament Encyclopedia

*
The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« on: Sep 05, 2010, 09:54 PM »
Jackster had made this thread way back in 2007 but never updated. I figured it wouldn't hurt to have a complete listing of every single tournament Void has ever done so it can all be kept track of, especially since some of these go back and aren't listed under the tournament they're a part of. A lot of the new people here never have even heard of SHREDD, Basil, or Amazing Lobster-Boy. These are some of Void's best, so it's all worth a look.

I'll be listing drawing times and the date the drawing period began to the end of the voting period. These are accurate as I can make it. The earlier years of Void didn't keep the tightest schedule, so if some of them look goofy, I can't give an explanation. I wasn't there for a lot of these, so if they're off, feel free to correct it with some kind of supporting evidence. I can only give my estimates on a lot of these. Sorry.

If you see anything that's off, let me know so I can correct it.

ALSO! If you want to quickly jump to any tournament, try out Ctrl+F! You don't need to type out the entire tournament name either! You can use these little quick tags I added. You can search by year (ex. [03], [12]) or by tournament type (ex.[sdt] , [arma]). Some of them have extra little modifiers in them if you wanna search by that as well. (ex. [srt] , [brownstone]) Hopefully that'll alleviate any searching issues you may or may not have had!

So, let's start at the very beginning, a very good place to start. . .

The 2003 Heavyweight Tournament
[03][heavy]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on November 17th, 2002? / Ended on December 8th, 2002

SLIM FANG vs shove
Haiden vs Sho
canadian caramel vs. Gauge
toolio vs. Estrella D' Muerte
Pharoh vs. CRAZYBEE
Eri vs. Gristle
keon vs. The Strike
VEX vs. Gideon
Cervid vs. Coto
Kyosho vs. Zazipollio
Vyktory vs. Mista Jonz
TANELON vs. james
Awestruck vs. Red-6
WEDDEH vs. Kong Kai hao
Jessie vs. erin
Angelique Aoi vs. dumas
Epsilon vs. Charlie
SlasherX vs. Joe Diesel
Sydney vs. cash



2nd Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on December 17th, 2002? / Ended on January 7th, 2003

SLIM FANG vs Sho
Estrella D' Muerte vs. canadian caramel
Gristle vs. CRAZYBEE
The Strike vs. Gideon
Coto vs. Zazipollio
james vs. Mista Jonz
Kong Kai hao vs. Awestruck
Jessie vs. dumas
Epsilon vs. SlasherX



3rd Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on January 12th, 2003? / Ended on February 2nd, 2003

Epsilon vs. Sydney
SLIM FANG vs. Estrella D' Muerte
CRAZYBEE vs. Gideon
Coto vs. Mista Jonz
Jessie vs. Awestruck



4th Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on February 4th, 2003? / Ended on February 25th, 2003

Sydney vs. Estrella D' Muerte
Mista Jonz vs. Awestruck



5th Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on March 6th, 2003? / Ended on March 27th, 2003

CRAZYBEE vs. Estrella D' Muerte



The 2003 Heavyweight Tournament Championship
4 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on March 30th, 2003? / Ended on April 27th, 2003

CRAZYBEE vs. Mista Jonz



The 2003 Heavyweight Tournament Champion

Mista Jonz




The 2003 Tag Tournament
[03][tag]

1st Round Fights
4 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on September 10th, 2003? / Ended on October 15th, 2003

PunkRockGirl and Rtv!  vs. Dan and Vencil Le' Martees
Talion and Caesar vs. Ayumi and Jessie
Estrella D' Muerte and Kantai Hikari vs. Yoshin and Kyosho
Col and The Strike vs. toolio and dumas
Tobias and Res vs. Maximus and Haiden
Kenji Hida and Zenko Hida vs. FENIX and james
Daisatsu Tanaka and Darren Vanriper vs. Orgon and Akira



2nd Round Fights
5 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on October 28th, 2003? / Ended on December 9th, 2003

Vencil Le' Martees and Dan vs. Caesar and Talion
Estrella D' Muerte and Kantai Hikari vs. toolio and dumas
Maximus and Haiden vs. FENIX and james



The 2003 Tag Tournament Semifinals
6 weeks Drawing Time
Started on Tuesday, January 6th, 2004? / Ended on February 24th, 2004

Daisatsu Tanaka and Darren Vanriper vs. Estrella D' Muerte and Kantai Hikari
FENIX and james vs. Caesar and Dan



The 2003 Tag Tournament Championship
4 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on March 19th, 2004? / Ended on April 23rd, 2004

Caesar and Dan vs.  Estrella D' Muerte and Kantai Hikari 



The 2003 Tag Tournament Champions

Caesar and Dan
« Last Edit: Mar 01, 2017, 03:30 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #1 on: Sep 05, 2010, 09:54 PM »
The 2004 Speed Death Tournament
[04][sdt]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on Wednesday, January 21st, 2004? / Ended on February 4th, 2004

Eternes vs. El Squido
El Puto Supremo vs. Captain Void
Prune vs. Larvae
Violent Mei vs. Killboy Powerhead
Hakeem Washington vs. Luther
GEA Gunz vs. SHREDD
Poison vs. Binky and Lita
Wrector vs. Red Demon
Lu Cifer vs. Space Cadet
Di BaiJiFeng Hua vs. Toby
SharkBite vs. Gunh0le
Chain vs. Frequency9



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on February 10th, 2004? / Ended on February 24th, 2004

SHREDD vs. El Squido
El Puto Supremo vs. Prune
Binky and Lita vs. Killboy Powerhead
Hakeem Washington vs. Red Demon
Space Cadet vs. Toby
Gunh0le vs. Frequency9
Steve vs. Smitty
Frank Steel vs. Elemental: Water



3rd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on March 4th, 2004? / Ended on March 18th, 2004

Killboy Powerhead vs. Red Demon
SHREDD vs. Prune
Toby vs. Frequency9
Smitty vs. Elemental: Water



The 2004 Speed Death Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on March 28th, 2004? / Ended on April 11th, 2004

SHREDD vs. Red Demon
Toby vs. Elemental: Water



The 2004 Speed Death Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on April 17th, 2004? / Ended on May 1st, 2004

SHREDD vs. Elemental: Water



The 2004 Speed Death Tournament Champion

SHREDD




Armageddon 2004
[04][arma][koji]

4 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on August 28th, 2004


Koji Tekkosho
v.s.
Ayako & Fluffbucket, Mr. Kick, FENIX, P2, Ashito, S.O.N., SHREDD, and Dan




Armageddon 2004 Champions
Ayako & Fluffbucket, Mr. Kick, FENIX, P2, Ashito, S.O.N., SHREDD, and Dan




The 2005 Heavyweight Tournament
[05][heavy]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on January 2nd, 2005 / Ended on January 23rd, 2005

Estrella D' Muerte vs. Maximus
Dan vs. P2
Dreazildria vs. Kappa
Daisuke Watanabe vs. Jessie
galvo vs. Sho
Mr. Kick vs. Sleeman Bragg
Traveler vs. Veronica Nightingale
Tobias vs. Haiden
Michael 22 vs. Latem
Monkey Lee vs. Veiden Corsier
Fushigi vs. Charlie
Rtv! vs. Hiemie the Fishboy
Indigo vs. Lune
Drednaut vs. RedBlood Phill



2nd Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on January 24th, 2005 / Ended on February 13th, 2005


Charlie vs. Hiemie the Fishboy
Indigo vs. Drednaut
Traveler vs. Haiden
Estrella D' Muerte vs. P2
Kappa vs. Jessie
Sleeman Bragg vs. Sho
Veiden Corsier vs. Latem



3rd Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on February 14th, 2005 / Ended on March 7th, 2005

P2 vs. Kappa
Sho vs. Traveler
Veiden Corsier vs. Charlie



The 2005 Heavyweight Tournament Semifinals
3 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on March 14th, 2005? / Ended on April 4th, 2005

Traveler vs. Kappa
Charlie vs. Indigo



The 2005 Heavyweight Tournament Championship
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on April 9th, 2005? / Ended on April 30th, 2005

Traveler vs. Indigo



The 2005 Heavyweight Tournament Champion

Indigo
« Last Edit: Mar 01, 2017, 03:29 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #2 on: Sep 05, 2010, 09:55 PM »
The 2005 Speed Death Tournament
[05][sdt]

1st Round Fights
1 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on June 19th, 2005 / Ended on July 3rd, 2005

the Spartan vs. Florida Bill
Red Knight vs. Gulthrax
Mr. O'Malley vs. The Roach
Yen vs. Number 3
Pie vs. Menace
Keaira Seirraf vs. Bad Apple
Galaxy vs. Bonnie & Buer
Flintlock vs. Kate & Tenchi
Basil vs. Harbinger
Ji Kei vs. Django
Black Dog vs. Mutagenocide
Papa Bones vs. Boha
Skrewt vs. Rotbot
Magnum Mary vs. Jambore Summers
Wendy vs. Gallidaysay
Kodan vs. Spade



2nd Round Fights
1 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on July 3rd, 2005 / Ended on July 17th, 2005

Florida Bill vs. Red Knight
Mr. O'Malley vs. Yen
Pie vs. Bad Apple
Bonnie & Buer vs. Kate & Tenchi
Basil vs. Ji Kei
Black Dog vs. Boha
Skrewt vs. Magnum Mary
Gallidaysay vs. Kodan



Beyond Battle

Mr. O'Malley



3rd Round Fights
1 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on July 17th, 2005 / Ended on July 31st, 2005

Florida Bill vs. Yen
Bad Apple vs. Bonnie & Buer
Basil vs. Black Dog
Skrewt vs. Gallidaysay



The 2005 Speed Death Tournament Semifinals
1 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on July 31st, 2005 / Ended on August 14th, 2005

Florida Bill vs. Basil
Bad Apple vs. Gallidaysay



The 2005 Speed Death Tournament Championship
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on August 14th, 2005 / Ended on September 6th, 2005

Bad Apple vs. Basil



The 2005 Speed Death Tournament Champion

Basil




Armageddon 2005
[05][arma][viridius]
8 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on January 3rd, 2006


Viridius
vs.
j.j , Draco , Mize , Agent Black , Voodootattoon , Kure , Space Person , and Konchuu-man




Armageddon 2005 Champion

Viridius




Battle Royale 2005
[05][royale]
8 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on March 9th, 2006

Sleeman Bragg vs. GUM vs. Veronica Nightingale vs. GVSR vs. Ayako & Fluffbucket
                         

                    
Redblood Phill vs. The Mechanic vs. Coral vs. galvo vs. Dan




Battle Royale 2005 Champion

Coral
« Last Edit: Jul 17, 2015, 10:37 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #3 on: Sep 05, 2010, 09:56 PM »
The 2006 Speed Death Tournament
[06][sdt]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on Monday, June 12, 2006  / Ended on June 25th, 2006 

Ao vs. RoXanne
Hanbei Ichizaku vs. Reggie
Aya vs. Khimaira
Percy and Julian vs. Fragile
Hot Chick vs. Dolly
Niklas Lu`Reed vs. The White Dwarf
Tea Cup vs. beta Model 06
Sarea Rowen vs. Codename Inferno
Slide vs. Creamy Orlando
The Terrible Two vs. Harriet Glauben
Guy McManning vs. Maria and Zeus
Polar Pal vs. Mandrake
Aria Voidcraft vs. Amazing Lobster-boy
Hip Hop Mummy vs. PRISONER
Abaddon vs. Ilta
Barnacle Jones vs. The Blu-Jay



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on June 25th, 2006 / Ended on July 9th, 2006

Abaddon vs. The White Dwarf
Codename Inferno vs. Barnacle Jones
[ Reggie vs. RoXanne
Aya vs. Guy McManning
Harriet Glauben vs. Creamy Orlando
Amazing Lobster-boy vs. Polar Pal
PRISONER vs. Fragile
beta Model 06 vs. Hot Chick



3rd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on July 9th, 2006  / Ended on July 23rd, 2006

Harriet Glauben vs. The White Dwarf
Amazing Lobster-boy vs. Reggie
Guy McManning vs. Codename Inferno
Hot Chick vs. Fragile



The 2006 Speed Death Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on July 23rd, 2006 / Ended on August 9th, 2006

Amazing Lobster-boy vs. Guy McManning
Harriet Glauben vs. Hot Chick



The 2006 Speed Death Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on August 9th, 2006 / Ended on August 27th, 2006

Harriet Glauben vs. Amazing Lobster-boy



The 2006 Speed Death Tournament Champion

Amazing Lobster-boy




2006 Queen of Void Tournament
[06][queen]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on September 18th, 2006

Ayumi vs. Ty
Epo vs. Danielle
Pinn vs. AMP
Angie Garbino vs. Miette
Aixa vs. Orange
Girl vs. Seel
Veronica Nightingale vs. Shrapnel Girl
Latem vs. Estrella D' Muerte



2nd Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on October 8th, 2006

Ayumi vs. Seel
Angie Garbino vs. Estrella D' Muerte
AMP vs. Veronica Nightingale
Danielle vs. Orange



2006 Queen of Void Tournament Semifinals
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended om October 31st, 2006

Orange vs. Estrella D' Muerte
Veronica Nightingale vs. Seel



2006 Queen of Void Tournament Championship
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on March 4th, 2007

Seel vs. Orange



The 2006 Queen of Void Tournament Champion

Orange


Armageddon 2006
[06][arma][baron][sarparajni]
8 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on May 6th, 2007



The Baron and Sarparajni

vs.

Acacia, Epo, Lune, AlbErtoR, Traveler, Caesar, Agent Black, and Orange




Armageddon 2006 Champions

The Baron and Sarparajni
« Last Edit: Jul 17, 2015, 10:38 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #4 on: Sep 05, 2010, 09:56 PM »
The 2007 Speed Resurrection Tournament
[07][sdt][srt]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on May 20th, 2007 / Ended on June 3rd, 2007

El Squido vs. Harriet Glauben
Toby vs. Ji Kei
Yen vs. Mandrake
The Terrible Two vs. Hot Chick



Beyond Battle

El Squido in Express Elevator to Hell Tour



The 2007 Speed Resurrection Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on June 3rd, 2007 / Ended on June 17th, 2007

Hot Chick vs. Mandrake
Ji Kei vs. Harriet Glauben



The 2007 Speed Resurrection Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on June 17th, 2007  / Ended: July 4th, 2007

Ji Kei vs. Hot Chick



The 2007 Speed Resurrection Tournament Champion

Ji Kei




The 2007 King of Monsters Tournament
[07][sdt][kom]

The 2007 King of Monsters Intro by Elio

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on Monday, July 2, 2007 / Ended on July 30th, 2007

Doomsday Moth vs. Sleeping Boar
Espiral vs. Radiotard
NASB vs. Headhunter
Dizzy and Big Brother vs. Leviathorah



The 2007 King of Monsters Tournament Semifinals
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on July 30th, 2007 / Ended on August 19th, 2007

Headhunter vs. Leviathorah
Sleeping Boar vs. Espiral



The 2007 King of Monsters Tournament Championship
3 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on August 19th, 2007  / Ended on September 18th, 2007

Espiral vs. Headhunter



The 2007 King of Monsters Tournament Champion

Espiral




The 2007 Murder Mystery
[07][mystery]
5 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on December 13th, 2007

Finnegan vs. Nowhere Boy vs. TL Bot vs. Hiemie the Fishboy vs. Nutty the Squirrel vs. Oz 




The 2007 Murder Mystery Champion

Nutty the Squirrel



The 2008 Ultimate Dude Tournament
[08][udt]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on January 16th, 2008 / Ended on February 6th, 2008

Ben vs. Nowhere Boy
Nova vs. Dr. Fabulous
Samuel the Space Rat vs. P2
Nelson & Macario vs. Mimi The Mime



The 2008 Ultimate Dude Tournament Semifinals
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on February 6th, 2008 / Ended on February 29th, 2008

Nowhere Boy vs. Nova
Samuel the Space Rat vs. Mimi The Mime



The 2008 Ultimate Dude Tournament Championship
3 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on February 29th, 2008 / Ended: April 1st, 2008

Nova vs. Mimi The Mime



The 2008 Ultimate Dude Tournament Champion(?)

Mimi The Mime
« Last Edit: Jul 17, 2015, 10:40 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #5 on: Sep 05, 2010, 09:57 PM »
The 2008 Speed Death Tournament
[08][sdt]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on April 14th, 2008 / Ended on April 28th, 2008

Mr. Sun vs. Fish Tank
Swan vs. Willis
Adonis vs. Justice
Doctor Anthropos vs. Sweet Itch
David vs. Sebi The Immortal
Jakob vs. Barnyard Butchers
Daughters of Danger vs. OSbot
Corny vs. Leader



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on April 28th, 2008 / Ended on May 11th, 2008

OSbot vs. Leader
David vs. Jakob
Adonis vs. Doctor Anthropos
Mr. Sun vs. Willis



2008 Speed Death Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on May 11th, 2008 / Ended on May 27th, 2008

Mr. Sun vs. Doctor Anthropos
Jakob vs. OSbot



2008 Speed Death Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on May 27th, 2008 / Ended on June 16th, 2008

Mr. Sun vs. Jakob vs. OSbot



Beyond Battle

Doctor Anthropos in vs. Mr.Sun vs. Jacob vs. OSBot



The 2008 Speed Death Tournament Champion

OSBot




Battle Royale 2008
[08][royale]
5 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on September 16th, 2008

Anya vs. Claymore vs. Eden & Seak vs. Nova vs. Robert
                    

                    
Slaughterface vs. Loofy Loomis vs. Dr. Pye vs. Jong vs. Mize




Battle Royale 2008 Champion

Robert




Royal Rumble 2008
[08][royale]
5 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on September 16th, 2008

Kaisho Ponbiki vs. j.j vs. Drednaut vs. Nowhere Boy vs. Phaze
                    

                    
Julius de Mizaori vs. Hugo vs. Nutty the Squirrel vs. Pothole vs. Dandy Dan




Royal Rumble 2008 Champion

Nutty the Squirrel
« Last Edit: Jul 17, 2015, 10:40 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #6 on: Sep 05, 2010, 09:57 PM »
The 2009 Sentai Tournament
[09][sdt][sentai]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on January 25th, 2009 / Ended on February 8th, 2009

Red Demon Sentai vs. Gibson V
Miss Lemon vs. KID ATOM
The White Light vs. Takahashi
Chousenshi Hafnion vs. Baron Idiot
HEAVEN-EARTH vs. Uchu Senshi Kirin
Nemutai Tenshi vs. W-Warriors
Lovely Sekkou vs. Tyr
The Anaconda vs. Kigan Rider



Beyond Battle

Takahashi in Takahashi Remains



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on February 8th, 2009 / Ended on February 23rd, 2009

Gibson V vs. KID ATOM
The White Light vs. Baron Idiot
Uchu Senshi Kirin vs. Nemutai Tenshi
Lovely Sekkou vs. Kigan Rider



Beyond Battle

The White Light in The White Light is Dead



The 2009 Sentai Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on February 23rd, 2009 / Ended on March 8th, 2009

KID ATOM vs. Baron Idiot
Uchu Senshi Kirin vs. Kigan Rider



The 2009 Sentai Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on March 8th, 2009  / Ended on March 22nd, 2009

Uchu Senshi Kirin vs. Baron Idiot



The 2009 Sentai Tournament Champion

Uchu Senshi Kirin




The 2009 Serious Business Tournament
[09][serious]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on May 24th, 2009

mecid
Qyzex
MikalXaiver
Hiemie
Phillip C
kuro



The 2009 Serious Business Tournament Semifinals
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on June 14th, 2009

kuro
Phillip C
mecid
Hiemie



The 2009 Serious Business Tournament Championship
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on July 5th, 2009

kuro
Phillip C



The 2009 Serious Business Tournament Champion

Phillip C
« Last Edit: Jul 17, 2015, 10:42 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #7 on: Sep 05, 2010, 09:58 PM »
The 2010 Speed Death Tournament
[10][sdt]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on January 31st, 2010 / Ended on February 14th, 2010

Skidmark vs. Billy
Gabo SanLucas vs. Ziggy
Derrick Tod vs. Clio
Kaji vs. Dirk Yeti
OS-1 vs. Tycho O'Shannessy
Gorilla Chinchilla vs. Pillbug
The Flying Brick vs. Dipuc
Dood vs. Stoffpuppe
Ashley Longhorn vs. Coil
Sam vs. Cole Thistlethorn
Mr. King vs. Frequency6: BUZZCUT
Samandiriel vs. Jacky
Moa Goetia vs. Mystery Meat
Ellis Dee vs. Red Rabbit
No Face Girl vs. Emo-Type
Doc and Derp vs. Hyperion
Bear vs. Ethel Chu
Kaniq vs. Felix Marcoux
Mister Blister vs. a pig
Straps vs. Mr.Bumbles
Graft vs. Wynn
Lizzy and The Tailor vs. Jhess
Lau the Assassin vs. Lust
Mr. B vs. M.C. MAC MONEY MURDA



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on February 14th, 2010 / Ended on March 1st, 2010

Skidmark vs. Gabo SanLucas
Tycho O'Shannessy vs. Gorilla Chinchilla vs. Pillbug
Dipuc vs. Dood
Coil vs. Sam
Frequency6: BUZZCUT vs. Samandiriel
Moa Goetia vs. Red Rabbit
No Face Girl vs. Doc and Derp
Ethel Chu vs. Kaniq
a pig vs. Straps
Wynn vs. Jhess
Lau the Assassin vs. M.C. MAC MONEY MURDA



Beyond Battle

M.C. MAC MONEY MURDA



3rd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on March 1st, 2010 / Ended on March 15th, 2010

Dipuc vs. Pillbug
Samandiriel vs. Sam
No Face Girl vs. Moa Goetia
a pig vs. Ethel Chu
Lau the Assassin vs. Wynn



The 2010 Speed Death Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on March 15th, 2010 / Ended on March 29th, 2010

Sam vs. Moa Goetia
a pig vs. Wynn



The 2010 Speed Death Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on March 29th, 2010 / Ended April 12th, 2010

Sam vs. a pig



The 2010 Speed Death Tournament Champion

The Pig




Scarmageddon 2010
[10][scarma]
5 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on April 15th, 2010
 
Velvet Starr vs. Dr Bibi Dov vs. Andre vs. Marcelo Reyes vs. Pandora vs. Nowhere Boy 
                         




Scarmageddon 2010 Champion

Pandora




Cicatrices Maximus 2010
[10][scarma]
5 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on April 15th, 2010

Lophii Formes vs. Katka Katarina vs. Mr. Kick vs. Fushigi vs. Andrea vs. Mr Awesome 
                          




Cicatrices Maximus 2010 Champion

Katka Katarina




Armageddon 2010
[10][arma][brownstone]


Brownstone Castle in Armageddon Intro




Armageddon 2010
6 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on July 1st, 2010


Brownstone Castle

vs.

Angela Rudell, Sangre Gris, Nova, Delanna Andria, Flint Locke, and Miss Matilda




Armageddon 2010 Champions
Angela Rudell, Sangre Gris, Nova, Delanna Andria, Flint Locke, and Miss Matilda
« Last Edit: Jan 01, 2016, 11:15 PM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #8 on: Sep 05, 2010, 09:59 PM »
The 2010 Void Invitational Tournament
[10][invitational]

1st Round Fights
Drawing Time: 1 weeks
Started on July 25th, 2010 / Ended on August 8th, 2010

Six and the Hat vs. Shawn and Dexter
Ashley Hart vs. Marie Fitzpatrick
Sammy Bertchwood vs. Nideras
Sasa Geisbert vs. Ivan Reinhardt
Whitcomb + Papillion vs. Tab
Journo vs. Trix 
Abura Oribu vs. Tod Zombie
Veronika Roch vs. Dreadnought
The Nameless vs. Linsey Pescion
Luna vs. Oscar Fuentes
Auvre vs. Ridley von Clayborne
Beef vs. Tian
Stumpy McHaggis vs. Eve 
David Birch vs. Turtle
Saltman vs. Blackbird
Liam vs. Ms.Clean
Viella vs. Pico
Bain Carter vs. Salvatore Galactore
R vs. Massimo and Max
Leland vs. Maj. Alexei Kazansky
Boek vs. Mortimerr
Doodle Dan vs. Sketchy
Miss Chups McGuffin vs. MUNKEI
Madelyn Powell vs. Nevermore



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on August 8th, 2010 / Ended on August 22nd, 2010

Luna vs. NILES vs. MUNKEI
Trix vs. Abura Obiru
Ms.Clean vs. Madelyn Powell
Sammy Bertchwood vs. Boek
Blackbird vs. Leland
Pico vs. R
Ivan Reinhardt vs. Turtle
Ridley von Clayborne vs. Linsey Pescion
Sketchy vs. Ashley Hart
Salvatore Galactore vs. Beef
Six and the Hat vs. Eve
Whitcomb + Papillion vs. Veronika Roch



3rd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on August 22nd, 2010 / Ended on September 6th, 2010

Ivan Reinhardt vs. Pico
Abura Oribu vs. Ridley von Clayborne
Salvatore Galactore vs. Six and the Hat
Madelyn Powell vs. Leland
Boek vs. Sketchy
Luna vs. Whitcomb + Papillion



The 2010 Void Invitational Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on September 6th, 2010 / Ended on September 20th, 2010

Ridley von Clayborne vs. Sketchy
Madelyn Powell vs. Ivan Reinhardt
Salvatore Galactore vs. Luna



The 2010 Void Invitational Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on September 20th, 2010 / Ended on Monday, October 4th, 2010

Sketchy vs. Ivan Reinhardt vs. Luna



The 2010 Void Invitational Champion


Luna




The 2010 Under New Management Tournament
[10][unm][management]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on August 22nd, 2010 / Ended on September 6th, 2010

Ben by Dawgmastas vs. J-pop by Mr. Kent
Penelope by Dr. Salt vs Ethanol Jones by michealharris
Miette by SQUIDMAN vs. Jane Blonde by Amaloo
General Misconduct by QTRNevermore vs. Lotus by endjoi



The 2010 Under New Management Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on September 6th, 2010 / Ended on September 20th, 2010

Ben by Dawgmastas vs. Penelope by Dr. Salt
Miette by SQUIDMAN vs. Lotus by endjoi



The 2010 Under New Management Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on September 20th, 2010 / Ended on Monday, October 5th, 2010

Penelope by Dr. Salt vs. Miette by SQUIDMAN



The 2010 Under New Management Champion


Penelope by Dr. Salt
« Last Edit: Jul 17, 2015, 10:44 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #9 on: Sep 05, 2010, 09:59 PM »
The 2010 All-Together Now! Tournament
[10][atn]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on October 15th, 2010 / Ended on November 6th, 2010

Jane Blonde and Dipuc vs. Black Dog and Barnyard Butchers
Lucy and Mortimerr vs. Rtv! and Frequency6: BUZZCUT
Arena and GIGARA vs. Drednaut and The White Dwarf
Ziggy and Doodle Dan vs. Penelope and Pillbug
Pinn and Milly vs. Hakeem Washington and Carlo Baskins
Winter and Billy Club vs. Ghost Revolver and General Misconduct
Tekka and Wynn vs. Nutty the Squirrel and Dolly
Xia and Stoffpuppe vs. Estrella D' Muerte and Kaisho Ponbiki
Kars and Elle vs. Soldat Veritas and Red Rabbit
Mr Awesome and W-Warriors vs. Portobello! and Johnny Gord
Marcelo Reyes and Duane Foster vs. Danielle and Bat
Miette and Flintlock vs. Merk and Ashley Longhorn



Beyond Battle

Red Rabbit in Red Rabbit Returns



2nd Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on November 6th, 2010 / Ended on November 26th, 2010

Portabello! and Johnny Gord vs. Winter and Billy Club
The White Dwarf and Drednaut vs. Danielle and Bat
Kars and Elle vs. Miette and Flintlock
Estrella D'Muerte and Kaisho Ponbiki vs. Jane Blonde and Dipuc
Hakeem Washington and Carlo Baskins vs Nutty the Squirrel and Dolly
Penelope and Pillbug vs Rtv! and Frequency6: BUZZCUT



The 2010 All-Together Now! Tournament Semifinals
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on November 27th, 2010 / Ended on December 18th, 2010

Rtv! and Frequency6: BUZZCUT vs. Kars and Elle
The White Dwarf and Drednaut vs. Portabello! and Johnny Gord
Nutty the Squirrel and Dolly vs. Estrella D'Muerte and Kaisho Ponbiki



Exhibition Match
Drawing Time: 5 weeks
Started on November 9th, 2010 / Ended on December 16th, 2010

Father Mckenzie and Leader
vs.
Paddy McBastard and Skidmark
vs.
Sam and Ivan Demitri




The 2010 All-Together Now! Tournament Championship
4 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on January 3rd, 2011 / Ended on January 31st, 2011

The White Dwarf and Drednaut
vs.
Rtv! and Frequency6: BUZZCUT
vs.
Estrella D' Muerte and Kaisho Ponbiki




The 2010 All-Together Now! Tournament Champions


Estrella D' Muerte and Kaisho Ponbiki



The 2011 Heavyweight Tournament
[11][heavy]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on February 14th, 2011 / Ended on March 7th, 2011

Rtv! vs. Nameless
Ponch Pomperelli vs. Sodah
Todd Susser vs. Mr Awesome
Copper Mouth vs. Chia-Hui
P2 vs. Anya
Nex vs. Shrapnel Girl
Res vs. Caesar
Pandora vs. j.j
Ajay Godwin vs. Andre
Charlie vs. Swallow
Luna vs. Sam Oinko
Hiemie the Fishboy vs. Danielle



2nd Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on March 7th, 2011 / Ended on March 28th, 2011

Anya vs. Hiemie the Fishboy
Ponch Pomperelli vs. Rtv!
Copper Mouth vs. Caesar
Andre vs. Luna
Nex vs. Mr Awesome
Pandora vs. Charlie



The 2011 Heavyweight Tournament Semifinals
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on March 28th, 2011 / Ended on April 18th, 2011

Rtv! vs. Caesar
Ponch Pomperelli vs. Andre
Nex vs. Pandora vs. Anya



The 2011 Heavyweight Tournament Championship
3 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on April 18th, 2011 / Ended on May 16th, 2011

Pandora vs. Andre vs. Caesar



The 2011 Heavyweight Tournament Champion


Pandora




Death Royale 2011
[11][sdt][royale]
6 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on June 19th, 2011 / Ended on July 31st, 2011

OSBot vs. Miss Matilda vs. Li vs. Aliz Varga vs. Elvis Bean
                         

                    
Espiral vs. The Red Star Plague vs. Valpuri Taina vs. Frank Macrae vs. Special Friend




Death Royale 2011 Champion
   
Miss Matilda
« Last Edit: Jan 03, 2016, 04:18 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #10 on: Sep 05, 2010, 09:59 PM »
The 2011 Speed Death Tournament
[11][sdt]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on September 19th, 2011 / Ended on October 3rd, 2011

THE DARK ONE vs. The Ankle-Breaker
BADDONG vs. badwang
Hahnuman vs. Thorn Rose
Kujo vs. Clash and Pistol
Wyatt Graves vs. Failed Experiment
Himself vs. Clamuel Matsumoto
Eli vs. Agent Black
Beatrix vs. Marigold



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on October 4th, 2011 / Ended on October 17th, 2011

Wyatt Graves vs. Hahnuman
Clash and Pistol vs. badwang
THE DARK ONE vs. Agent Black
Himself vs. Marigold



The 2011 Speed Death Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on October 18th, 2011 / Ended on November 1st, 2011

Marigold vs. Hahnuman
Agent Black vs. Clash and Pistol



The 2011 Speed Death Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on November 2nd, 2011 / Ended on November 15th, 2011

Marigold vs. Clash and Pistol



The 2011 Speed Death Tournament Champion


Marigold




The 2012 Void Invitational Tournament
[12][invitational]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on April 1st, 2012 / Ended on April 15th, 2012

Kete Harper vs. Azelle
Elswér vs. Tink and T.A.N.C.
Stanley Martin vs. Starker
Mammon vs. Primal
Nyasuu vs. Udesuline
Jimmy Boom vs. Baghead
The Emberhearts' vs. The Dwagonfly
Joel and Becca vs. Johnny Patch
Bhindi vs. Sasha
Tsumi vs. Catch Me If You Can
Max, Maximus vs. Patricia Marquez
Dion Clark vs. GaoShou
Zachary Hayes vs. Otis Sinclair
Jessie Valley vs. Gregory Howling
Boxo The Destroyer vs. Andy Heller
Gregory T. vs. Jules Saphir
Lore Jooss vs. Roy
Lt. Angus Blackader vs. GraveKeeper
Beo vs. Samantha Barcillina
Gwen & Regi vs. Toro Joe
The RFC Squad vs. Geisser
Morrow Stone vs. Fredric
Dr. Flan vs. Orion
Hazel 'Haze' Kamaka vs. Ash
Cat Suit vs. Amelia & Lucas
Leema vs. Ted Bushberry



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on April 17th, 2012 / Ended on April 29th, 2012

Max, Maximus vs. GaoShou
Otis Sinclair vs. Gregory Howling
Dr. Flan vs. Hazel 'Haze' Kamaka
Nyasuu vs. Jimmy Boom
Azelle vs. Tink and T.A.N.C.
Andy Heller vs. Jules Saphir
Geisser vs. Morrow Stone
Beo vs. Toro Joe
Starker vs. Mammon
Cat Suit vs. Ted Bushberry
Roy vs. Lt. Angus Blackader
Bhindi vs. Tsumi
The Emberhearts' vs. Johnny Patch



3rd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on April 30th, 2012 / Ended on May 13th, 2012

Dr. Flan vs. Toro Joe
Morrow Stone vs. Max, Maximus
Mammon vs. Andy Heller
Ted Bushberry vs. Jimmy Boom
Roy vs. Otis Sinclair
Bhindi vs. Azelle vs. The Emberhearts'



The 2012 Void Invitational Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on May 14th, 2012 / Ended on May 27th, 2012

Toro Joe vs. Roy
The Emberhearts' vs. Morrow Stone
Mammon vs. Jimmy Boom



The 2012 Void Invitational Tournament Championship
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on May 28th, 2012 / Ended on June 17th, 2012

Jimmy Boom vs. Morrow Stone vs. Toro Joe



The 2012 Void Invitational Tournament Champion


Toro Joe
« Last Edit: Jul 17, 2015, 10:46 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #11 on: Sep 05, 2010, 10:00 PM »
The 2012 Wacky Races Tournament
[12][race]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on August 11th, 2012 /  Ended on August 26th, 2012

Jules Saphir vs. Merrik Sanderson
Elle vs. Gwen & Regi
Merrick vs. Res
Boek vs. Nyasuu
Lucy vs. Clock&Friction
Zedan Dromer vs. Ancelin
Mortido vs. Jessie Valley
Koosh-Koosh vs. Veronica Nightingale



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on August 27th, 2012 / Ended on September, 10th 2012

Merrick vs. Veronica Nightingale
Gwen & Regi vs. Ancelin
Mortido vs. Merrik Sanderson
Lucy vs. Nyasuu



The 2012 Wacky Races Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on September 11th, 2012 / Ended on September 26th, 2012

Mortido vs. Ancelin
Lucy vs. Merrick



The 2012 Wacky Races Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on September 27th, 2012 / Ended on October 11th, 2012

Merrick vs. Mortido



The 2012 Wacky Races Tournament Champion


Merrick




The 2013 Tag Tournament
[13][tag]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on February 8th, 2013 /  Ended on March 3rd, 2013

Mr Awesome and Casino Reasoning vs. Ivan Reinhardt and Nyasuu
Agent KOBA and Anya vs. Satin and Lilyfeather
Johnny Patch and Johnny Sweet vs. Maximus and Res
Tabris and Hazel 'Haze' Kamaka vs. Mimi The Mime and Beo
Hiemie the Fishboy and Toro Joe vs. Gwen & Regi and Ancelin
M-Zero-Oh and Sonny del Salvador vs. P2 and Arena 
May Wu and Jane Blonde vs. TL Bot and Ethanol Jones
Scrumpy and Mammon vs. Gossamer Swan and Kojiro



The 2013 Tag Tournament Semifinals
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on March 4th, 2013 /  Ended on March 24th, 2013

Mr Awesome and Casino Reasoning vs. Johnny Patch and Johnny Sweet
TL Bot and Ethanol Jones vs. P2 and Arena
Tabris and Hazel 'Haze' Kamaka vs. Scrumpy and Mammon
Hiemie the Fishboy and Toro Joe vs. Satin and Lilyfeather



The 2013 Tag Tournament Championships
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on March 25th, 2013 /  Ended on April 15th, 2013

Mr Awesome and Casino Reasoning vs. Hiemie the Fishboy and Toro Joe
TL Bot and Ethanol Jones vs. Tabris and Hazel 'Haze' Kamaka


The 2013 Tag Tournament Champions


Hiemie the Fishboy and Toro Joe



TL Bot and Ethanol Jones



The 2013 Prettiest Princess Tournament
[13][sdt][princess]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on June 3rd, 2013 /  Ended on June 16th, 2013

Saya vs. Princess Farah
Princesst vs. Princess Old Man
Ailie Ali'Ayla vs. Da Marmalade Brigade
Princess Amorphous B vs. The Blade Princess
Ink Princess vs. Pigeon Princess
Chiyojo vs. Anish Amrit
Lan Yun vs. Kalah the Red
QR vs. Dino Princess
Princess Kya Skylord vs. Clown Princess
Georgette Lafleur vs. Goblin Princess
Margot Seraphina vs. Princess Min
Colossal Princess vs. Princess Kray Kray
Doctor Princess vs. Princess Vinda
Shadow Princess vs. Little Wing
Princess Nikto vs. Princess Aurelia VII
Pixel Princess vs. Onion Princess



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on June 17th, 2013 / Ended on July, 1st 2013

Clown Princess vs. Lan Yun
Princess Amorphous B vs. Onion Princess
Dino Princess vs. Pigeon Princess
Princess Farah vs. Goblin Princess
Princess Nikto vs. Colossal Princess
Anish Amrit vs. Doctor Princess
Margot Seraphina vs. Ailie Ali'Ayla
Little Wing vs. Princesst



3rd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on June 17th, 2013 / Ended on July, 1st 2013

Ailie Ali'Ayla vs. Colossal Princess
Goblin Princess vs. Onion Princess
Clown Princess vs. Pigeon Princess
Anish Amrit vs. Little Wing



The 2013 Prettiest Princess Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on July 2nd, 2013 / Ended on July, 15th 2013

Goblin Princess vs. Pigeon Princess
Anish Amrit vs. Colossal Princess



The 2013 Prettiest Princess Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on July 31st, 2013 / Ended on August, 14th 2013

Goblin Princess vs. Anish Amrit



The 2013 Prettiest Princess Tournament Champion


Goblin Princess
« Last Edit: Jul 17, 2015, 10:49 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #12 on: Sep 05, 2010, 10:00 PM »
Murder Mystery 2: Full Steam A-Dead
[13][mystery]
5 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on November 11th, 2013

VOID City: Police Department vs. Moss vs. The Investigator vs. Johnny Patch vs. JPOP vs. Koosh-Koosh




The 2013 Murder Mystery Champion

JPOP




Armageddon 2014
[14][arma][bayou]




Bayou and Bog in Armageddon Intro




Armageddon 2014
6 Weeks Drawing Time
Ended on June 19th, 2014


Bayou and Bog

vs.

Miller, Mortido, Xia, Gray, MARS, and Veronica Nightingale




Armageddon 2014 Champions
Miller, Mortido Xia, Gray, MARS, and Veronica Nightingale




Murderfest 2014
[14][sdt]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on September 1st, 2014 / Ended on September 14th, 2014

Pockets vs. j.j
Anthony Analog vs. Bramble
The Butcher vs. Girl and dog
JPOP vs. The LowMan
AMP vs. The Skinner
galvo2304 vs. Toku
Night Blaze vs. Pam Hamcakes
Chico Colon vs. Charlie



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on September 15th, 2014 / Ended on September 28th, 2014

galvo2304 vs. JPOP
j.j vs. Charlie
Girl and dog vs. Anthony Analog
Night Blaze vs. The Skinner



The 2014 Murderfest Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on September 29th, 2014 / Ended on October 12th, 2014

The Skinner vs. Charlie
Girl and dog vs. galvo2304



The 2014 Murderfest Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on October 13th, 2014 / Ended on October 26th, 2014

  galvo2304 vs. Charlie



The 2014 Murderfest Champion


galvo2304




The 2015 Queen of Void Tournament
[15][queen]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on February 23rd, 2015 / Ended on March 16th, 2015

  Adamantine vs. Ethanol Jones
Nyasuu vs. Tsumi
Lucy vs. Boom and Meredith
WONDERLAND vs. Dr Calderwood



The 2015 Queen of Void Tournament Semifinals
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on March 17th, 2015 / Ended on April 7th, 2015

Dr Calderwood vs. Adamantine
Tsumi vs. Lucy



The 2015 Queen of Void Tournament Championship
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on April 8th, 2015 / Ended on April 28th

Lucy vs. Dr Calderwood



The 2015 Queen of Void Champion


Dr Calderwood




The 2015 King of Void Tournament
[15][king]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on March 2nd, 2015 / Ended on March 23rd, 2015

Ivan Reinhardt vs. Bartender
Capslock & Shift vs. Kars
TL Bot vs. Raygun
Kruger vs. Merrik Sanderson



The 2015 King of Void Tournament Semifinals
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on March 24th, 2015 / Ended on April 15th, 2015

TL Bot vs. Capslock & Shift
Merrik Sanderson vs. Bartender



The 2015 King of Void Tournament Championship
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on April 15th, 2015 / May 5th, 2015

Capslock & Shift vs. Merrik Sanderson



The 2015 King of Void Champion


Merrik Sanderson




The 2015 Speed Resurrection Tournament
[15][sdt][srt]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on June 1st, 2015 / Ended on June 15th, 2015

Eli vs. Juliet Miller
Pam Hamcakes vs. Pixel Princess
Doctor Princess vs. Mr. B
Dipuc vs. The Butcher
Dr. Fabulous vs. Cupcake Miller
Margot Seraphina vs. Ashley Longhorn
Princess Aurelia VII vs. Frank Macrae
Madelyn Powell vs. The Brick
Princess Nikto vs OS-1
Agent Black vs. Ailie Ali'Ayla
Red Rabbit vs. Clash and Pistol
Mr. Sun vs. Leader



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on June 16th, 2015 / Ended on June 30th, 2015

Pixel Princess vs. Princess Nikto
Dr. Fabulous vs. Juliet Miller
  Madelyn Powell vs. Ailie Ali'Ayla
Doctor Princess vs. Ashley Longhorn
Frank Macrae vs. Leader
Clash and Pistol vs. Dipuc



The 2014 Speed Resurrection Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on June 31st, 2015 / Ended on July 16th, 2015

Clash and Pistol vs. Doctor Princess
Leader vs. Ailie Ali'Ayla
Pixel Princess vs. Dr. Fabulous




The 2014 Speed Resurrection Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on July 16th, 2015 / Ended on July 31st, 2015

Ailie Ali'Ayla vs. Dr. Fabulous vs. Doctor Princess



The 2015 Speed Resurrection Tournament Champion


Dr. Fabulous
« Last Edit: Jul 24, 2015, 09:27 PM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #13 on: Sep 05, 2010, 10:01 PM »
The 2015 Monster Mash
[15][sdt][monster]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on October 4th, 2015 / Ended on October 25th, 2015

Dr. Freakinstyle vs. Jeanette, Sona & Trick
Peggy And Porkchop vs. Mildred
Sovereign Greece vs. Chloe and Iron Leg
BLACK|WHITE vs. Her Royal Corpseness
Ur vs. Kabocha
Michigan Grisly vs. UFA
Kids Meal vs. Venom
Morey Gorey vs. Lil Lily



2nd Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on October 26th, 2015 / Ended on November 16th, 2015

Dr. Freakinstyle vs. Sovereign Greece
Kids Meal vs. Morey Gorey
Kabocha vs. Michigan Grisly
Peggy And Porkchop vs. BLACK|WHITE



The 2015 Monster Mash Semifinals
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on November 17th, 2015 / Ended on December 9th, 2015

Michigan Grisly vs. Kids Meal
Sovereign Greece vs. BLACK|WHITE



The 2015 Monster Mash Championship
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on December 11th, 2015 / January 2nd, 2016

Michigan Grisly vs. Sovereign Greece



The 2015 Monster Mash Champion


Sovereign Greece




The 2016 Light Speed Death Tournament
[15][sdt][monster]

1st Round Fights
4 Days Drawing Time
Started on January 17th, 2016 / Ended on January 23rd, 2016

Delicious Breakfast vs. Meteora
F vs. Puck
Capgras vs. CANNOT DANCEDOESNT CARE
Sally vs. Mr. Shui
Carys vs. Yi Strike Seo
Gumshoe vs. Iron Fist Justine
Rampant Rabbit vs. haret
Ai vs. ex nihilo
A Z U K I vs. Sludge Bucket
Nana Perdi vs. a birb
Dyna and the Gal vs. The Demon Gu
ophelia vs. Tree
Lilly Kaktos vs. Pud
World's Sexiest Geniuses vs. Masquerade
REM ver.3.3 vs. Ushaku
Ajinn vs. Dale
Victor "The Chessman" Kin vs. Speed Death
Gorgon vs. Ravage the Rabbit
3 Page Max vs. Jonos Valorous
Atara vs. Smiley the slimegirl
Punch Buggy vs. B'abyl'ranthrak
The Prince of Erbium vs. Flower Power
Literally Jupiter vs. La Governesse
Kamden vs. Snouthead Nefarious



2nd Round Fights
4 Days Drawing Time
Started on January 17th, 2016 / Ended on January 23rd, 2016

Nana Perdi vs. Gorgon
World's Sexiest Geniuses vs. Tree
Capgras vs. haret
B'abyl'ranthrak vs. Ai
Speed Death vs. Smiley the slimegirl
Delicious Breakfast vs. Kamden
Literally Jupiter vs. 3 Page Max
REM ver.3.3 vs. A Z U K I
Puck vs. Dyna and the Gal vs. Mortido
Sally vs. Yi Strike Seo
Pud vs. Flower Power
Gumshoe vs. Dale



3rd Round Fights
4 Days Drawing Time
Started on January 17th, 2016 / Ended on January 23rd, 2016

Mortido vs. Delicious Breakfast
3 Page Max vs. Flower Power
haret vs. A Z U K I
Nana Perdi vs. Gumshoe
Ai vs. Sally
World's Sexiest Geniuses vs. Speed Death



The 2016 Light Speed Death Tournament Semifinals
4 Days Drawing Time
Started on January 17th, 2016 / Ended on January 23rd, 2016

World's Sexiest Geniuses vs. haret
Gumshoe vs. Flower Power
Mortido vs. Sally



The 2016 Light Speed Death Tournament Championship
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on February 14th, 2016 / Ended on February 27th, 2016

Mortido vs. Gumshoe vs. haret



The 2016 Light Speed Death Tournament Champion


Gumshoe

« Last Edit: Aug 21, 2016, 08:02 PM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #14 on: Sep 05, 2010, 10:01 PM »
The 2016 Heavyweight Tournament
[16][heavy]

1st Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on May 9th, 2016 / Ended on May 29th, 2016

Luna vs. Johnny Sweet

Edge vs. Mammon
Cornelius vs. Johnny Patch
Kaisho Ponbiki vs. The Smile
Gossamer Swan vs. Heratik
Jiko Shi vs. Corry
Dr. Fibrin vs. GIGARA



2nd Round Fights
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on May 30th, 2016 / Ended on June 20th, 2016

Wizzie Belles vs. Johnny Patch
Gossamer Swan vs. Luna
GIGARA vs. Kaisho Ponbiki
Mammon vs. Jiko Shi




The 2016 Heavyweight Tournament Semifinals
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on June 21st, 2016 / Ended on July 11th, 2016

Mammon vs. Gossamer Swan
Wizzie Belles vs. GIGARA



The 2016 Heavyweight Tournament Championship
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on July 12th, 2016 / Ended on August 1st, 2016

Wizzie Belles vs. Mammon



The 2016 Heavyweight Tournament Champion


Mammon




The 2016 Void Invitational Tournament
[16][invitational]

1st Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on June 20th, 2016 / Ended on July 4th, 2016

Terminal vs. Cherry B0MB
Baby Barbarian vs. Einga
Tod Mutel vs. Mygg
Colorado vs. Echo
Luca Venai vs. Mako
Click Lyric vs. Sugar Rush
Mol vs. The Fool
Vespa Valencia vs. Jacques
Rorrin Bailey vs. Carter
Sheila Scratch vs. Shizana
Don vs. Deathwish
Dawa vs. Lawson
Shay vs. Hat Shadow
Navy vs. Jeanna
Marnie vs. Barrows
Plynir Sepamuul vs. Merry Softshoe
Ji-ho vs. Johnny Cool
Samuel Elias vs. Havoc
Tucker vs. Grey
Harvey vs. Sidney Squirrel
Tsung vs. Abigail Lynnhaven
Cassidy Madson vs. Potho
Kao5 vs. Claw
Serephina Lynch vs. Kay the Swan
Caith vs. Kepi
Lilah & Maddox vs. Polme & Caspian
RiverbottomAndSilt vs. Baggo



2nd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on July 5th, 2016 / Ended on July 19th, 2016

Tod Mutel vs. Kepi
Click Lyric vs. Samuel Elias
Harvey vs. Baggo
Deathwish vs. Dawa
Merry Softshoe vs. Lilah & Maddox
Grey vs. Shizana
Einga vs. Jeanna
Colorado vs. Cherry B0MB
Vespa Valencia vs. Shay
Serephina Lynch vs. Rorrin Bailey
Ji-ho vs. Marnie
Tsung vs. Mako
Kao5 vs. Potho vs. The Fool



3rd Round Fights
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on July 20th, 2016 / Ended on August 2nd, 2016

Shay vs. Rorrin Bailey
Dawa vs. The Fool
Grey vs. Harvey
Ji-ho vs. Lilah & Maddox
Tsung vs. Click Lyric
Tod Mutel vs. Jeanna vs. Colorado



The 2016 Void Invitational Tournament Semifinals
1 Week Drawing Time
Started on August 3rd, 2016 / Ended on August 16th, 2016

Ji-ho vs. Click Lyric
Dawa vs. Colorado
Shay vs. Harvey



The 2016 Void Invitational Tournament Championship
2 Weeks Drawing Time
Started on August 17th, 2016 / Ended on September 7th, 2016

Dawa vs. Harvey vs. Click Lyric



The 2016 Void Invitational Tournament Champion

Dawa

« Last Edit: Sep 19, 2017, 09:27 AM by GOD DAMN IT ROFLQU »

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #15 on: Sep 05, 2010, 10:01 PM »
Ba-Dump Bum! It's my hope all you new kids take a look at these old comics and enjoy them, there's a ton of good reads in there.

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #16 on: Sep 05, 2010, 10:06 PM »
Brings a goddamn tear to my eye.

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #17 on: Sep 05, 2010, 10:13 PM »
THIS IS NUTS AND AWESOME.

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #18 on: Sep 05, 2010, 10:24 PM »
THIS. IS. AMAZING


and very helpful.

Must have taken ages?

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #19 on: Sep 05, 2010, 10:27 PM »
THIS. IS. AMAZING


and very helpful.

Must have taken ages?

Yes. A long time. I had to resize some of the icons. As a rule, I hate everyone that uploads an icon that's some fucked up size like 54x67.

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #20 on: Sep 05, 2010, 10:29 PM »
YOU ARE A GODDAMN AMERICAN HERO.

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #21 on: Sep 06, 2010, 06:37 AM »
very cool, thanks for posting it!

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #22 on: Sep 06, 2010, 07:02 AM »
This is VERY helpful! Thank you thank you thank you thank you!

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #23 on: Sep 06, 2010, 04:25 PM »
wow good job
Get ready- pop it, let's go.
Enter galactic, you and me,
Enter galactic, you and me.

*
Re: The Void Tournament Encyclopedia
« Reply #24 on: Sep 06, 2010, 04:31 PM »
Excellent <3

 


Latest Topics -

 
All News, All The Time 
Last updated: Staff Bot - Today at 11:45 AM
Art Diary of an Eternal Student 
Last updated: BoogidiBzdo - Oct 17, 2019, 09:38 AM
NVCPD Threat Code System - "what's your power level?" 
Last updated: Rivana - Oct 15, 2019, 08:01 PM
Art of Rivana 
Last updated: Rivana - Oct 15, 2019, 05:23 AM
The changing room! 
Last updated: Rivana - Oct 11, 2019, 05:34 AM
 

Latest Members -


Users online -

 
89 Guests, 4 Users


[]

Most Online Today: 97.
Most Online Ever: 1,050 (Aug 30, 2015, 02:43 AM)

 

Original site Copyright 2002-2017 Kevin Birtcher All characters and content Copyright 2002-2017 their respective owners Theme by SMFTricks - Modified by Brittney Scott & Jordan Bobo
Website Security Test